New York Placements 2014-Present
Brooklyn Workforce Innovations - Mariana Calvo 2019-2020
621 Degraw St
Brooklyn, NY 11217
https://bwiny.org/
Center for Court Innovation- Alex Cunningham 2019-2020
520 8th Avenue
18th Floor
New York, NY 10018
https://www.courtinnovation.org/
DreamYard - Azzan Quick 2019-2020
1085 Washington Ave
Bronx, NY 10456
https://www.courtinnovation.org/
Mount Sinai Adolescent Health Center - Katie King 2019-2020
312-320 East 94th Street
New York, NY 10128
https://www.mountsinai.org/locations/adolescent-health-center
Harlem Community Justice Center - Annabel Manning 2018-2019
170 E 121st St
New York, NY 10035
https://www.courtinnovation.org/programs/harlem-community-justice-center
Hunts Point Alliance for Children - Chandler Phillips 2018-2019
1231 Lafayette Ave
Bronx, NY 10474
http://huntspoint.org
Staten Island Justice Center - Liv Linn 2018-2019
60 Bay Street
Staten Island, NY 10301
http://www.courtinnovation.org/programs/staten-island-justice-center
West Brooklyn Community High School - Elliott Golden 2018-2019
1053 41st Street
Brooklyn, NY
http://westbrooklyn.org
https://goodshepherds.org/program/partnership-schools/
Good Shepherd Services Youth Justice Programs - Roxanne Campbell 2017-2018
653 Schenck Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11207
https://goodshepherds.org/program/youth-justice-programs/
Graham Windham Manhattanville Cornerstone Community Center - Rahima Rahi 2017-2018
530 West 133rd Street
New York, NY 10027
http://www.graham-windham.org/
Hot Bread Kitchen - Lauren Mueller 2017-2018
1590 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10029
http://www.hotbreadkitchen.org/
Price Family Fellows at Rutgers University - Jonna McKone 2017-2018
536 George Street
New Brunswick, NJ 08901
https://socialwork.rutgers.edu/centers/institute-families/office-youth-empowerment/price-family-fellows
Children’s Aid and Family Services of New Jersey - Jenny Stratton 2016-2017
200 Robin Road
Paramus, NJ 07652
http://www.cafsnj.org/
Friends of the Children of New York - Kamal Badhey 2016-2017
204A West 115th Street
New York, NY 10026
http://friendsnewyork.org/
Red Hook Community Justice Center - Lauren Henschel 2016-2017
88 Visitation Pl
Brooklyn, NY 11231
http://www.courtinnovation.org/project/red-hook-community-justice-center
Brownsville Community Justice Center - Nicholas Pilarski 2015-2016
444 Thomas S. Boyland St
Brooklyn, NY 11212
http://www.courtinnovation.org/project/brownsville-community-justice-center
Center for Family Life - Brenna Cukier 2015-2016
443 39th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11232
http://sco.org/programs/center-for-family-life/
Next Generation Center - Laura Doggett 2015-2016
1522 Southern Boulevard
Bronx, NY 10460
http://www.childrensaidsociety.org/next-generation-center
Exalt Youth - Sarah Stacke 2014-2015
175 Remsen St #1000
Brooklyn, NY 11201
exaltyouth.org/
South Bronx United - Amanda Berg 2014-2015
594 Grand Concourse, Suite #2
Bronx, NY 10451
http://www.southbronxunited.org
Boston Placements 2006-2013
Project Hope - Libby Conn 2006-2007
550 Dudley Street
Roxbury, MA 02119
http://www.prohope.org/
Julie’s Family Learning Program - Annie Dlugokecki 2006-2007
133 Dorchester St.
Boston, MA 02127
http://www.juliesfamily.org/
Roca - Rebecca Herman and Amanda van Scoyoc 2007-2008
101 Park Street
Chelsea, MA 02150
http://www.rocainc.org/
Jamaica Plain Neighborhood Development Association - Margaux Joffe 2007-2008
31 Germania St.
Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
http://www.jpndc.org/
United South End Settlements - Gretchen Ferber 2008-2009
566 Columbus Avenue
Boston, MA 02118
http://www.uses.org/
Hyde Square Task Force - Christina Wegs 2008-2009
375 Centre Street
Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
http://www.hydesquare.org/
(IBA) Inquilinos Boricuas en Acción: Anne Weber 2009-2010
405 Shawmut Ave.
Boston, MA 02118
http://www.iba-etc.org/
The City School - Erika Simon 2009-2010
614 Columbia Road
Dorchester, Boston, MA 02125
www.thecityschool.org/
Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center - Jennifer Carpenter 2010-2011
38 Ash Street
Boston, MA
www.bcnc.net/
College Bound Dorchester - Victoria Fleischer 2010-2011
18 Samoset Street
Dorchester, MA 02124
http://www.fdnh.org/
South Boston Boys and Girls Club - Indaia Whitcombe 2011-2012
230 West Sixth Street
South Boston, MA 02127
http://www.bgcb.org/our-location/south-boston-club/
The Food Project - Chris Fowler 2011-2012
555 Dudley Street
Dorchester, MA 02119
http://thefoodproject.org/
United Teen Equality Center (UTEC) - Cameron Zohoori 2012-2013
34 Hurd Street
Lowell, MA 01852
utec-lowell.org
RAW Art Works - Andrea Patiño 2012-2013
37 Central Square
Lynn, MA 01901
http://www.rawartworks.org